302, Milwards, CM19 4SN
302 Milwards is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £283,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £283,500 3.9% 1.1% Mar 2005 £140,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 302, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £283,500 £3,185 £286,295 £3,217 Mar 2005 £140,500 £1,579 £291,905 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 302 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 302 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.