31, Trefonen Way, LD1 5YA
31 Trefonen Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £128,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £128,000 3.1% 0.4% May 2004 £71,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £128,000 £1,488 £129,815 £1,509 May 2004 £71,500 £831 £137,376 £1,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Trefonen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Trefonen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.