Property data
Sale history
£188,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £220,645)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,320 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,180 per square metre (£150 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warrington WA2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 126a, Rylands Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: