62, Petherton Road, BS14 9BX
62 Petherton Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £317,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£317,500 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Petherton Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £317,500 £3,414 £323,108 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,120 per square metre (£291 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Petherton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Petherton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.