Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£243,000 Jul 2023 6.0% 2.9% £243,740
£147,000 Dec 2014 -0.3% -2.7% £244,761
£150,000 Jan 2008 9.9% 7.6% £256,320
£116,000 May 2005 na na £216,768
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,189 per sqm (£389 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eynesbury PE19-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Bodiam Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Bodiam Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Bodiam Way.

Photos for 49 Bodiam Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.