Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £135,000 4.6% 2.1%
Jan 1996 £39,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Hazel Croft.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £135,000 £2,935 £133,679 £2,906
Jan 1996 £39,500 £859 £199,195 £4,330

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hazel Croft.

Photos for 65 Hazel Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments: