40, The Gill, LA12 7BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £208,000 Oct 2023 5.1% 1.2% £226,441 £160,000 Aug 2018 3.4% 1.2% £202,310 £110,000 Jun 2007 na na £165,789 - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,212 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,240 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ulverston LA12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £305,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ulverston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 The Gill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 40 The Gill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.