41, Talavera Close, BS2 0ED
41 Talavera Close is a 67 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £290,000 4.0% 1.3% Sep 2008 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Talavera Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,328 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £290,000 £4,328 £258,737 £3,862 Sep 2008 £160,000 £2,388 £198,060 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Talavera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Talavera Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.