Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jun 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Hextall Road.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £250,000 £3,012 £246,733 £2,973

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,700 per square metre (£272 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Hextall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Hextall Road.

Photos for 54 Hextall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.