6, Kendon Drive, BS10 5BP
6 Kendon Drive is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £565,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £565,000 4.5% 0.8% Nov 2016 £420,000 5.9% 3.6% Sep 2004 £210,000 11.2% 9.3% Mar 1995 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Kendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,154 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £565,000 £4,956 £587,594 £5,154 Nov 2016 £420,000 £3,684 £579,146 £5,080 Sep 2004 £210,000 £1,842 £534,450 £4,688 Mar 1995 £76,000 £667 £595,450 £5,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,880 per square metre (£327 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Kendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Kendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.