29, Heol Williams, CF3 6AQ
29 Heol Williams is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Old St Mellons. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £230,000 6.6% 2.4% Oct 2018 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Heol Williams.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £230,000 £4,510 £241,518 £4,736 Oct 2018 £169,995 £3,333 £217,173 £4,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Heol Williams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Heol Williams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.