Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £560,000 2.6% -1.1%
Apr 2017 £480,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Churchill Way.

Floorplan 153
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £560,000 £3,916 £561,835 £3,929
Apr 2017 £480,000 £3,357 £534,063 £3,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 153 Churchill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Churchill Way.

Photos for 153 Churchill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.