20, Hillcrest View, LS7 4EB
20 Hillcrest View is a 135 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £221,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £221,000 3.3% 0.5% Dec 2007 £132,550 38.8% 35.2% Oct 2006 £91,000 33.8% 31.4% Dec 2001 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hillcrest View.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £221,000 £1,637 £230,429 £1,707 Dec 2007 £132,550 £982 £239,527 £1,774 Oct 2006 £91,000 £674 £182,329 £1,351 Dec 2001 £22,000 £163 £93,911 £696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hillcrest View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 20 Hillcrest View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.