Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £398,000 9.5% 5.0%
May 2019 £289,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fieldfare Close.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £398,000 £3,586 £416,487 £3,752
May 2019 £289,995 £2,613 £364,494 £3,284

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buglawton are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,510 per square metre (£249 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fieldfare Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fieldfare Close.

Photos for 22 Fieldfare Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.