31, Anthony Grove, CF48 1YX
31 Anthony Grove is a 102 m² detached home in Heolgerrig. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Anthony Grove.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £210,000 £2,059 £221,667 £2,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heolgerrig are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,640 per square metre (£164 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Anthony Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 31 Anthony Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.