Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Sep 2023 2.1% -1.1% £515,178
£430,000 Apr 2015 na na £509,751
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,180 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadbridge Heath RH12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £493,000 and £638,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadbridge Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Churchill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of 45 Churchill Way.

Photos for 45 Churchill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.