Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,500 Aug 2023 3.6% -3.5% £224,365
£200,000 Dec 2021 2.2% -0.0% £214,878
£142,000 Apr 2006 na na £143,593
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,796 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Paxton PE19-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Skipper Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of 7 Skipper Way.

Photos for 7 Skipper Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: