99, High Street, CW6 0AB
99 High Street is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £595,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £595,000 36.5% 28.6% Aug 2021 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, High Street.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,219 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £595,000 £4,220 £666,299 £4,726 Aug 2021 £275,000 £1,950 £332,110 £2,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/02092/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 99 High Street Tarporley
- Description:
- Non material amendment to application 21/04424/FUL (External alterations to property including alterations to rear window to form door openings and new rooflights to rear) - substitution of the new rear rooflights for dormer windows
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 21/04425/LBC
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 High Street Tarporley
- Description:
- Internal alterations to property including new extension to staircase, alterations to rear window to form door openings and new rooflights to rear.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: