83, Main Road, NG23 5DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Nov 2023 5.8% 2.5% £402,107 £246,500 Jul 2015 16.9% 16.1% £359,478 £200,000 Feb 2014 na na £308,859 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,947 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Long Bennington are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,360 per square metre (£239 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Bennington NG23-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £450,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Bennington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 909 square metres (9,784 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 S24/0550
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 Main Road Long Bennington Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and construction of a new conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E