7, St Michaels Court, SL2 2NF
7 St Michaels Court is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £365,300 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £365,300 0.8% -2.6% Dec 2016 £345,000 3.8% 1.6% Nov 2004 £219,000 12.1% 10.5% Nov 2001 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, St Michaels Court.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,218 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,426 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £365,300 £5,219 £379,802 £5,426 Dec 2016 £345,000 £4,929 £416,989 £5,957 Nov 2004 £219,000 £3,129 £516,244 £7,375 Nov 2001 £155,000 £2,214 £522,714 £7,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Michaels Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.