13, Dorts Crescent, LS24 9RU
13 Dorts Crescent is a 86 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £190,000 6.5% 2.2% Feb 2019 £141,000 3.1% 1.1% Oct 2015 £127,500 6.4% 4.2% Apr 2000 £48,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Dorts Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £190,000 £2,209 £203,846 £2,370 Feb 2019 £141,000 £1,640 £195,251 £2,270 Oct 2015 £127,500 £1,483 £180,013 £2,093 Apr 2000 £48,950 £569 £186,043 £2,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Dorts Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Dorts Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.