2, Laurels Farm Drive, LS24 9FS
2 Laurels Farm Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £280,000 5.2% 1.2% Jul 2018 £213,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Laurels Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £280,000 £3,457 £300,404 £3,709 Jul 2018 £213,200 £2,632 £239,881 £2,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Laurels Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Laurels Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.