77, Windmill Rise, LS24 9HR
77 Windmill Rise is a 79 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Windmill Rise.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £185,000 £2,342 £195,745 £2,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Windmill Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Windmill Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.