165, Goodhart Way, BR4 0EX
165 Goodhart Way is a 113 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £710,500 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £710,500 4.2% 1.3% Feb 2014 £475,000 3.4% 0.8% Jul 2004 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Goodhart Way.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,287 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,217 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £710,500 £6,288 £702,524 £6,217 Feb 2014 £475,000 £4,204 £685,015 £6,062 Jul 2004 £345,000 £3,053 £763,293 £6,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £716,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.