35, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
35 Woolbrook Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £487,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £487,500 4.2% 1.4% Apr 2008 £250,000 2.1% -0.2% Mar 2003 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,471 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £487,500 £5,186 £514,243 £5,471 Apr 2008 £250,000 £2,660 £490,926 £5,223 Mar 2003 £225,000 £2,394 £534,527 £5,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.