10, Worcester Road, B68 0HX
10 Worcester Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Oldbury. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £210,000 9.1% 4.9% Dec 2018 £130,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £210,000 £3,182 £229,129 £3,472 Dec 2018 £130,450 £1,977 £186,525 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.