2, Mayflower Way, HP9 1UE
2 Mayflower Way is a 133 m² detached home in Beaconsfield. It sold for £1,020,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £1,020,000 3.8% 0.6% Sep 2015 £750,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 2000 £355,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Mayflower Way.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,669 per square metre (£712 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,642 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £1,020,000 £7,669 £1,016,420 £7,642 Sep 2015 £750,000 £5,639 £963,198 £7,242 Jun 2000 £355,000 £2,669 £1,293,323 £9,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,016,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaconsfield are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,360 per square metre (£528 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £757,000 and £979,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Mayflower Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mayflower Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.