1, Harrier Drive, ME10 4UY
1 Harrier Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £193,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £193,000 3.0% -0.9% Jun 2018 £162,000 3.2% 1.0% May 2005 £107,000 7.4% 5.0% Jan 2004 £96,995 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,020 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,282 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £193,000 £4,021 £205,555 £4,282 Jun 2018 £162,000 £3,375 £199,075 £4,147 May 2005 £107,000 £2,229 £222,622 £4,638 Jan 2004 £96,995 £2,021 £219,202 £4,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Harrier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Harrier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.