27, Davis Field, BH25 6SS
27 Davis Field is a 92 m² terraced home in New Milton. It sold for £299,950 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £299,950 4.0% 0.8% Jun 2015 £210,000 6.3% 4.0% Oct 2009 £148,500 1.4% -0.9% Oct 2003 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Davis Field.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £299,950 £3,260 £294,139 £3,197 Jun 2015 £210,000 £2,283 £290,720 £3,160 Oct 2009 £148,500 £1,614 £251,317 £2,732 Oct 2003 £137,000 £1,489 £258,341 £2,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,620 per square metre (£278 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Davis Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Davis Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.