158, Bath Vale, CW12 2HY
158 Bath Vale is a 30 m² flat in Buglawton. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £95,000 4.0% 0.5% Sep 2016 £69,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 158, Bath Vale.
- Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,323 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £95,000 £3,167 £99,681 £3,323 Sep 2016 £69,995 £2,333 £69,348 £2,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buglawton are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,510 per square metre (£249 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 158 Bath Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 158 Bath Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.