Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 Nov 2021 6.1% 4.2% £354,997
£215,000 Nov 2013 0.8% -1.7% £341,200
£206,000 May 2008 9.1% 7.0% £346,668
£85,000 Mar 1998 na na £385,309
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,367 per sqm (£406 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Charing are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,590 per square metre (£340 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charing TN27-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £363,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Charing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Monks Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Monks Walk.

Photos for 3 Monks Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: