13, Furzefield Road, HP9 1PQ
13 Furzefield Road is a 523 m² detached home in Beaconsfield. It sold for £2,800,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£2,800,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Furzefield Road.
- Internal area
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,353 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,276 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £2,800,000 £5,354 £2,759,486 £5,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 523 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,759,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaconsfield are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,360 per square metre (£528 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 523 m², this implies a valuation between £2,976,000 and £3,849,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,196 square metres (23,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Furzefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 13 Furzefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 8 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/25/0595/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Furzefield Road Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Side chimney addition, front porch and bay window extension, rear roof alteration, window size and design alterations, render finish to existing facebricks
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 15/01206/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 13 Furzefield Road Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Pine - Fell (SBDC TPO No. 16, 1995).
- Summary:
- 26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 523 sqm (5,630 square foot) total internal area