Flat 2 12, Adelaide Crescent, BN3 2JE
Flat 2 12 Adelaide Crescent is a 95 m² flat in Hove. It sold for £675,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £675,000 5.1% 2.5% Nov 2000 £209,950 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,105 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,875 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £675,000 £7,105 £653,164 £6,875 Nov 2000 £209,950 £2,210 £723,976 £7,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,810 per square metre (£464 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 12 Adelaide Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 12 Adelaide Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.