98, Bath Vale, CW12 2HY
98 Bath Vale is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Buglawton. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Bath Vale.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £250,000 £2,252 £263,021 £2,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buglawton are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,510 per square metre (£249 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Bath Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Bath Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.