301, Orrell Road, WN5 8QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £467,561)
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,576 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orrell WN5-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 301, Orrell Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.