106, Pemberton Road, WN3 6DA
106 Pemberton Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Wigan. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £335,000 12.0% 7.8% Aug 2018 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Pemberton Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £335,000 £3,895 £367,895 £4,278 Aug 2018 £173,000 £2,012 £248,630 £2,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MAN214619
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 106 Pemberton Road, Winstanley, Wigan
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Pemberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Pemberton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.