22b, Adelaide Crescent, BN3 2JG
22b Adelaide Crescent is a 71 m² flat in Hove. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £425,000 2.5% -0.3% Jul 2010 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22b, Adelaide Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,985 per square metre (£556 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,043 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £425,000 £5,986 £429,071 £6,043 Jul 2010 £300,000 £4,225 £513,053 £7,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,810 per square metre (£464 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22b Adelaide Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 22b Adelaide Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: