77, Mavis Drive, PR7 5AE
77 Mavis Drive is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £200,000 11.2% 7.3% Nov 2016 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Mavis Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £200,000 £1,942 £235,021 £2,282 Nov 2016 £95,000 £922 £129,737 £1,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Mavis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Mavis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).