Oulton Moss, CW6 0EH
Oulton Moss is a 147 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £725,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £725,000 3.3% 0.7% May 2002 £355,000 21.1% 19.1% Jul 1998 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Oulton Moss.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,931 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,966 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £725,000 £4,932 £729,959 £4,966 May 2002 £355,000 £2,415 £969,248 £6,594 Jul 1998 £170,000 £1,156 £687,608 £4,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £729,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Oulton Moss . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Oulton Moss .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.