4, Cawood Crescent, LS24 9RY
4 Cawood Crescent is a 95 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £210,000 2.3% -0.4% Jun 2008 £149,950 0.5% -4.8% Dec 2007 £149,625 11.2% 9.2% Mar 1999 £58,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cawood Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £210,000 £2,211 £218,152 £2,296 Jun 2008 £149,950 £1,578 £264,431 £2,783 Dec 2007 £149,625 £1,575 £254,365 £2,678 Mar 1999 £58,950 £621 £254,133 £2,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cawood Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cawood Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.