23, Greenfields, LS24 9FU
23 Greenfields is a 77 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £137,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £137,500 7.3% 4.0% Aug 2023 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,899 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £137,500 £1,786 £146,247 £1,899 Aug 2023 £130,000 £1,688 £135,449 £1,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NYK468703
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Greenfields, Ulleskelf, Tadcaster
- Owner
-
HH NO.1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 169 Union Street, London SE1 0LL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Aug 2019
- Title number
- NYK468818
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 23 Greenfields, Ulleskelf, Tadcaster
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None