203, Ford Way, CH49 9AZ
203 Ford Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £167,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £167,000 £2,088 £182,632 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,520 and £1,980 per square metre (£141 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 203 Ford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 203 Ford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.