Property data
Sale history
£264,995 on Mar 2024
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £264,995 £3,155 £269,163 £3,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.