7, Collins Road, WS10 0RX
7 Collins Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Wednesbury. It sold for £173,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Collins Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £173,000 £1,747 £185,291 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,900 per square metre (£203 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Collins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 7 Collins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.