Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Sep 2024 1.2% -2.8% £404,910
£380,000 Mar 2019 na na £412,264
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,970 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £437,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Iceni Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Iceni Square.

Photos for 31 Iceni Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.