1, Furzefield Road, HP9 1PQ
1 Furzefield Road is a 125 m² property in Beaconsfield. It sold for £1,800,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,800,000 on Jun 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,400 per square metre (£1,338 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,370 per square metre (£1,335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £1,800,000 £14,400 £1,796,214 £14,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,796,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaconsfield are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,360 per square metre (£528 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £920,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,668 square metres (17,954 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM79282
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Furzefield Road, Beaconsfield
- Owner
-
HEYWOOD REAL ESTATE (FR) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15516372)
Proprietor address: 5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, London NW9 6BX
Price paid on title: £1,800,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jun 2024
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/25/1088/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made