8, Springfield Avenue, CA28 6TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£164,500 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £183,131)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,890 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,470 per square metre (£155 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitehaven CA28-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £145,000 and £215,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitehaven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.