Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £413,346)
Floor plan
Floorplan Old Wheelwright Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Evercreech are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,300 per square metre (£277 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Evercreech BA4-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Old Wheelwright Cottage, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Old Wheelwright Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Old Wheelwright Cottage .

Photos for Old Wheelwright Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: