2, Croft Heights, SP5 2SY
2 Croft Heights is a 127 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £610,172 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £610,172 3.0% 0.4% Oct 2003 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Croft Heights.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £610,172 £4,805 £622,840 £4,904 Oct 2003 £325,000 £2,559 £681,157 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 638 square metres (6,867 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Croft Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Croft Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/03480/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Croft Heights Whiteparish Salisbury
- Description:
- One and two storey rear extension to extend Take-Away and flat above.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.