Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £381,244)
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,065 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,810 per square metre (£464 and £632 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hove BN3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £380,000 and £518,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Hove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Coombe Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Coombe Lea.

Photos for 67 Coombe Lea
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: